Lade Veranstaltungen

Veranstaltungen Suche und Ansichten, Navigation

Veranstaltung Ansichten-Navigation

Februar 2018

Disputation Zheng Lu (FG Koch): Web Visualization and Animation for Cognitive Learning

5. Februar 2018 | 13:00 - 15:00
Erfahren Sie mehr »

Disputation Matthias Schulz (FG Hollick): Teaching your Wireless Card New Tricks: Smartphone Performance and Security Enhancements Through Wi-Fi Firmware Modifications

26. Februar 2018 | 13:00 - 15:00
Erfahren Sie mehr »

März 2018

Disputation Naser Damer (FG Kuijper): Application-driven Advances in Multi-biometric Fusion

5. März 2018 | 16:00 - 18:00
Erfahren Sie mehr »

Mai 2018

Disputation Thomas Arnold (FG Weihe): Analyse von Texten mittels Netzwerkanalyseverfahen

24. Mai 2018 | 15:00 - 17:00
Erfahren Sie mehr »

Juni 2018

Disputation Max Limper (FG Fellner): Automatic Optimization of 3D Mesh Data for Real-Time Online Presentation

5. Juni 2018 | 14:00 - 16:00
Erfahren Sie mehr »

Juli 2018

Disputation Denny Stohr (FG Steinmetz): User-Centric Video in the Future Internet: QoE in Participatory Video Generation and Distribution

16. Juli 2018 | 10:30 - 12:30
Erfahren Sie mehr »

September 2018

Disputation Nina Bindel (FG Buchmann): On the Security of Lattice-Based Signature Schemes in a Post-Quantum World

20. September 2018 | 13:00 - 15:00
Erfahren Sie mehr »

Disputation Thomas Wunderer (FG Buchmann): On the Security of Lattice-Based Cryptography Against Lattice Reduction and Hybrid Attacks

20. September 2018 | 16:00 - 18:00
Erfahren Sie mehr »

Dezember 2018

Disputation Martin Schmitz (FG Mühlhäuser): 3D-Printed Interaction: Digital Fabrication of Touch, Deformation, and Environmental Sensing

3. Dezember 2018 | 13:30 - 15:30
Erfahren Sie mehr »

Disputation Markus Miettinen (FG Sadeghi): Context and Communication profiling: Techniques and Applications

12. Dezember 2018 | 11:45 - 13:45
Erfahren Sie mehr »

Januar 2019

Disputation Niklas Büscher (FG Katzenbeisser): Compilation for More Practical Secure Multi-Party Computation

11. Januar 2019 | 11:00 - 13:00
Erfahren Sie mehr »

Disputation Marija Selakovic (FG Pradel): Actionable Program Analyses for Improving Software Performance

21. Januar 2019 | 14:00 - 16:00
Erfahren Sie mehr »

Disputation Teresa Botschen (FG Gurevych): Semantic Language Processing with Distributed Representations

24. Januar 2019 | 15:00 - 17:00
Erfahren Sie mehr »

April 2019

Disputation Spyros Boukoros (FG Katzenbeisser): MULTIDIMENS IONAL PRIVACY QUANTIFICAT ION FOR US ER EMPOWERMENT

10. April 2019 | 11:00 - 13:00
Erfahren Sie mehr »

Juli 2019

Disputation Ervina Cergani (FG Mezini): Machine Learning as a Mean to Uncover Latent Knowledge from Source Code

12. Juli 2019 | 14:00 - 16:00
Erfahren Sie mehr »

November 2019

Disputation Jacqueline Brendel (FG Fischlin): Future-Proofing Key Exchange Protocols

28. November 2019 | 14:00 - 16:00
Erfahren Sie mehr »

Dezember 2019

Disputation Tsvetoslava Vateva-Gurova (FG Suri): Analysis and Detection of Cache-Based Exploits

11. Dezember 2019 | 13:00 - 15:00
Erfahren Sie mehr »

Januar 2020

Disputation Jiska Classen (FG Hollick): Security and Privacy for IOT Ecosystems

20. Januar | 10:00 - 12:00
Erfahren Sie mehr »

Februar 2020

Disputation Hien Q. Dang (FG Fürnkranz): Adaptive Personalization in Driver Assistance Systems

20. Februar | 14:00 - 16:00
Erfahren Sie mehr »

März 2020

Disputation von Cristian-Alexandru Staicu (PG Pradel): Enhancing the Security and Privacy of Full-Stack JavaScript Web Applications

18. März | 15:00 - 17:00
Erfahren Sie mehr »

Juni 2020

Disputation von Franz Ferdinand Brasser (FG Sadeghi): Enclave Computing Paradigm: Hardware-Assisted Security Architectures & Applications

23. Juni | 18:00 - 20:00
Erfahren Sie mehr »

Disputation von Marc-André Kaufhold (FG Reuter): Information Refinement Technologies for Crisis Informatics: User Expectations and Design Implications for Social Media and Mobile Apps in Crisis Management

24. Juni | 11:00 - 13:00
Erfahren Sie mehr »

Disputation von Alexander Seeliger (FG Mühlhäuser): Intelligent Computer-assisted Process Mining

26. Juni | 13:00 - 15:00
Erfahren Sie mehr »

Juli 2020

Disputation Julien Gedeon (FG Mühlhäuser): Urban Edge Computing

30. Juli | 15:30 - 17:30
Erfahren Sie mehr »
+ Veranstaltungen exportieren